, , , ,

UniFi Cable Cat6 CMR Rating

SKU: U-Cable-C6-CMR
Availability:

Out of stock


Category 6 Ethernet cable for high-speed, indoor deployments

The U-Cable-C6-CMR is a Category 6 UTP cable that supports speeds up to 1Gbps with its 23 AWG solid copper, twisted pair conductor. The conductor’s small diameter, combined with the cable’s anti-crosstalk divider, isolates and protects signals from interference. The U-Cable-C6 is also a CMR cable with a fire-resistant jacket that ensures safe operation across multiple floors and vertical shafts. Category 6 Ethernet connectors are recommended to accommodate the conductor’s size and optimize its performance.

$149.00

Out of stock

Want to be notified when this product is back in stock?

Features:

    • Category 6 Unshielded Twisted Pair (UTP) cable
    • Communications Multipurpose Cable, Riser (CMR)-rated, fire-resistant jacket
    • 1,000 ft (305 m)
    • 23 AWG solid copper, twisted pair conductor
    • Anti-crosstalk divider
    • For 1000BASE-T Ethernet applications

 

SKU: U-Cable-C6-CMR Categories: , , , ,
Weight 30 lbs
OM3 Duplex LC cable, SR

0.5 meter, 1 meter, 2 meters, 3 meters, 5 meters