UniFi Cable Cat6 CMP Rating

$249.00

Category 6 Ethernet cable for high-speed deployments located in environments that require plenum-rated cabling

The U-Cable-C6-CMP is a Category 6 UTP cable that supports speeds up to 1Gbps with its 23 AWG solid copper, twisted pair conductor. The conductor’s small diameter, combined with the cable’s anti-crosstalk divider, isolates and protects signals from interference. The U-Cable-C6 is also a CMP cable with a fire-resistant jacket that ensures full fire prevention, which is especially critical in plenum spaces where air is circulated to facilitate building HVAC. Category 6 Ethernet connectors are recommended to accommodate the conductor’s size and optimize its performance.

SKU: U-Cable-C6-CMP Categories: , , ,

Description

Features:

    • Category 6 Unshielded Twisted Pair (UTP) cable
    • Communications Multipurpose Cable, Plenum (CMP)-rated, fire-resistant jacket
    • 1,000 ft (305 m)
    • 23 AWG solid copper conductor pair
    • Anti-crosstalk divider
    • For 1000BASE-T Ethernet applications

 

Additional information

OM3 Duplex LC cable, SR

0.5 meter, 1 meter, 2 meters, 3 meters, 5 meters