UFiber loco GPON CPE

$49.00$889.00

Point-to-multipoint unit with a GPON WAN port, Gigabit RJ45 port, and Layer 2/3 switching capability.

The sleek UFiber loco is a robust, high‑performance GPON CPE that features extremely low power consumption and the choice of 24V passive PoE or Micro‑USB power.

Clear
SKU: UF-LOCO-5 Categories: , ,

Description

  • Features:

      • High-Performance GPON CPE
      • LED diodes for easy diagnostics
      • Up to 2.4 Gbps Downstream and 1.2 Gbps Upstream
      • Supports up to 20 km GPON Links
      • Powerful Layer 2/3 Management Features
      • GPON WAN Port
      • RJ45 Gigabit LAN Port
      • SC/APC Fiber Connector

Additional information

Pack

, ,