SFP+ MM Module

$38.00$360.00

Clear
SKU: UF-MM-10G-20 Categories: , , ,

Description

Ubiquiti offers a variety of U® Fiber modules to suit your fiber connectivity applications.

For convenient multi-mode connections that extend beyond the 100-meter limitation of Ethernet cabling, use the UF-MM-10G for distances of up to 300 m and speeds of up to 10 Gbps, or use the UF-MM-1G for distances of up to 550 m and speeds of up to 1 Gbps.

UniFi Application Requirements: 5.13.10 or higher

Additional information

SFP+ MM Module

SFP+, Dual LC, 850nm SR, 100m (2-Pack), SFP+, Dual LC, 850nm SR, 100m (20-Pack)