FiberCable

$59.00$119.00

Clear
SKU: FC-SM-100 Categories: , , , ,

Description

Build your outdoor fiber network using our FiberCable. Lightweight and flexible, FiberCable is ideal for tower deployments of our outdoor routing and switching products, such as EdgePoint. Available in 100, 200, and 300ft lengths.

Features:

        • Outdoor-Rated Jacket with Ripcord
        • Integrated Weatherproof Tape
        • Kevlar Yarn for Added Tensile Strength
        • Outer Diameter of Cable: 6.0 ± 0.2 mm
        • Six-Strand Single-Mode (G.657.A2)
        • Outer Diameter of Fiber Strand: 0.25 mm Nominal
        • Insertion Loss
          • 1310 nm: ≤0.5 dB/km
          • 1550 nm: ≤0.5 dB/km

 

Additional information

FiberCable

FC-SM-100, FC-SM-200, FC-SM-300